 : +86-29-89198311  susan@lyphar.com
You are here: Home » Products » Cosmetic Raw Materials » Azelaic Acid

Contact With Us

about-22
Telephone: 86-29-89198311
Facsimile: 86-29-89196322
E-mail:susan@lyphar.com
Address: No. 32 Jinye Road, Hi-Tech Industrial Zone, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China  
-----------------------------
 

Contact Us
Share to:

Azelaic Acid

  • 3286-46-2, 3286-46-2
  • Medicine Grade
  • White crystalline powder
  •  1kg
Quantity:

Azelaic Acid 99% Powder

wholesale azelaic acid-LypharBasic Information-Lyphar

Name: Azelaic Acid

Purity: 99%

CAS NO: 123-99-9

EINECS NO: 204-669-1

Boiling Point(℃): 286.5℃(13.3kPa)

Melting point: 105-109℃

Three forms: Powder, Flake, Particle


China azelaic acid 99%-Lyphar

Azelaic Acid is an organic compound with the formula (CH2)7(CO2H)2. This saturated dicarboxylic acid exists as a white powder. It is found in wheat, rye, and barley. It is a component of a number of hair and skin conditioners. Slightly soluble in cold water, soluble in hot water, ether, soluble in ethanol.Used as plasticizer, and used in alkyd resin, paint and chemical synthesis.

Sample Display-Lypharbest azelaic acid powder-LypharProduct Description-Lyphar

Click Product name or picture for fast online order


Azelaic acid powder is an organic compound with the formula (CH2)7(CO2H)2. This saturated dicarboxylic acid exists as a white powder. It is found in wheat, rye, and barley. It is a component of a number of hair and skin conditioners.

Function-Lyphar

1.Acid Azelaic is used to treat mild to moderate acne, both comedonal acne and inflammatory acne. It belongs to a class of medication called dicarboxylic acids.

It works by killing acne bacteria that infect skin pores. It also decreases the production of keratin, which is a natural substance that promotes the growth of acne bacteria.

Acid Azelaic is also used as a topical gel treatment for rosacea, due to its ability to reduce inflammation. It clears the bumps and swelling caused by Rosacea.


2.Acid Azelaic has been used for treatment of skin pigmentation including melasma and post inflammatory hyperpigmentation, particularly in those with darker skin types. It has been recommended as an alternative to hydroquinone (HQ). As a tyrosinase inhibitor, azelaic acid reduces synthesis of melanin.

Application Area-Lyphar

1. Mainly used for the production of dioctyl azelate plasticizer. It can also be used as raw material for the production of perfumes, lubricants, oils and polyamide resins.


2. Rhododendron acid is antibacterial and can be used as a food preservative. The use in mouthwash is beneficial to the prevention and treatment of dental caries, and the use in soap can avoid cracking on the surface of the soap body. Has good permeability to the skin, the use of cream cosmetics can increase the skin's absorption function. Has a variety of medicinal effects and is available in dermatological plasters. With skin lightening and whitening functions. Rhododendron acid or its zinc salt is compatible with vitamin B6 for hair care products. It is suitable for the treatment of male hormonal alopecia with strong endocrine in men, and at the same time stimulates hair growth.


best azelaic acid powder related products-LypharPacking & Shipping-LypharCertificates-LypharCertificates-LypharTeam-Lyphar


Test Report-Lypharazelaic acid coa-Lyphar

FAQ-Lypharpayment terms-Lyphar

Home

2020 Xi'an Lyphar Biotech Co., Ltd All rights reserved