 : +86-29-89198311  susan@lyphar.com
You are here: Home » Products » Cosmetic Raw Materials » Kojic Acid

Contact With Us

about-22
Telephone: 86-29-89198311
Facsimile: 86-29-89196322
E-mail:susan@lyphar.com
Address: No. 32 Jinye Road, Hi-Tech Industrial Zone, Xi'an City, Shaanxi Province, China  
-----------------------------
 

Contact Us
Share to:

Kojic Acid

  • 501-30-4
  • Cosmetic /Food Grade
  • White fine powder, Pale yellow aciform crystal powder
  • 1KG
Quantity:

China best professional kojic acid powder skin lightening suppliers

best kojic acid powder-LypharBasic Information-Lyphar

Product name: Kojic Acid Powder Skin Lightening

Appearance:White or pale yellow crystalline powder

Specification:99%

Molecular Formula:C6H6O4

Molecular Weight:142.11

Grade:Cosmetic,Food & Medicine Grade

Sample Display-LypharChina kojic acid powder skin lightening-LypharProduct Description-Lyphar

Kojic acid is a chelation agent produced by several species of fungi, especially Aspergillus oryza. Kojic acid is a by-product in the fermentation process of malting rice, for use in the manufacturing of sake.It is a mild inhibitor of the formation of pigment in plant and animal tissues.

Application Area-Lyphar

* Cosmetics field


Kojic acid can inhibit the synthesis of tyrosinase, it can strongly inhibit the formation of melanin in the skin. Safe and non-toxic, and will not produce sequelae of white spots.


It can effectively treat freckles, age spots, pigmentation, acne, used to add to other high-end whitening cosmetics.


Kojic acid at a concentration of 20ug / ml can inhibit the activity of 70 to 80% of a variety of tyrosinase (or polyphenol oxidase PPO), and it is generally added in cosmetics at 0.5 to 2.0%.


*Food field


Kojic acid can be used as a food additive, which has the functions of preservation, antiseptic and anti-oxidation. Experiments have shown that kojic acid can inhibit the conversion of sodium nitrite in bacon to carcinogenic nitrosamines, and that the addition of kojic acid to foods will not affect the taste, aroma and texture of foods; kojic acid is also the production of maltol and ethyl maltol raw material.


*Medicine field


Since kojic acid has no mutagenic effect on eukaryotic cells, it can eliminate the free radicals in the human body and enhance the leukocyte dynamics, which is beneficial to human health. Therefore, kojic acid has been used as a raw material for cephalosporin antibiotics. Headache, toothache and local inflammation are ideal for analgesic and anti-inflammatory effects.

Function-Lyphar

(1) Kojic acid is a kind of specialized inhibitor for melanin. It can prevent the tyrosinase activity through synthesizing with copper ion in the cells after it enters skin cells. Kojic acid and its derivative has better inhibitory effect on tyrosinase than any other skin whitening agents. At present it is assigned into various kinds of cosmetics for curing freckles,spots on the skin of old man,pigmentation and acne.

(2) Kojic acid can also eliminate free radical, strengthen cell activity of cell and keep the food fresh.

(3) Kojic acid also has antibacterial and antifungal properties.

kojic acid powder skin lightening related products-LypharPacking & Shipping-LypharPacking & Shipping-LypharOur Factory-Lypharkojic acid powder Factory-LypharCertificates-LypharCertificates-LypharTeam-Lyphar


Test Report-Lypharkojic acid powder coa-Lyphar

FAQ-Lypharpayment terms-Lyphar

Home

2020 Xi'an Lyphar Biotech Co., Ltd All rights reserved