Molecular formula: C6H6Na3O9P
Molecular weight: 322.05
Safety: Non-toxic, non-stimulating, safe and reliable
Reference dosage: 1.Whitening products: 2-5%
2.Skin Care: 1-3%
Appearance: white to off-white powder
Solubility: Soluble in water, soluble in glycerol, slightly soluble in propylene glycol.
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is a kind of water soluble beautiful white powder.
It can effectively resist ultraviolet radiation and catch the free radical of oxygen ,promote the production of the collagen cell.
It can excellently prevent coloring matter subside, get rid of different kinds skin splash, keep the skin moister, white and shine. Steady, nonpoisonous, no irritative ,
It is the fine additive of the modern functional beautiful whitening cosmetics.
1.Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is an active ingredient for sophisticated cosmetic skin-care products. It is a stable vitamin C derivative. It protects the skin, promotes its development and improves its appearance.
2.Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is cleaved enzymatically in the skin to release active vitamin C. Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate is therefore an effective antioxidant which protects the cells against damage caused by free radicals.
3.Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate counteracts skin aging in promoting collagen formation. Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate also acts on the melanine formation process to prevent hyperpigmentation and senile keratosis. It therefore has skin lightening properties.